Eintragungen folgender Personen, zum Teil mit Wappen:
- Theodor Dietrich Ärmeler, aus Stendal, Wittenberg
26. Aug. 1611
(159r.
-
Adam Christian Agricola, London
Juni 1619 (303r.
-
Nikolaus von Ahnen, aus Pommern, Wittenberg
7. Sept. 1612 (152v.
-
Andreas Aidius, Schotte, Philosophieprofessor in Danzig (299r.
-
Hieronymus Ammon (1591—1659), Notar, Altdorf 17. Juli 1617 (519r.
-
Daniel Andler, aus Brackenheim, Altdorf 14. Jan. 1617 (549r.
-
Bernhard von der Asseburg, 10. April 1614 (206r.
-
Reinhard Bachhov von Echt (1544-1619), Jurist, Heidelberg
14. Mai 1618 (244r).
-
Kaspar Bauhinus (1560 bis 1624), Prof. d. Medizin und Botanik, Basel
6. Mai 1618 (182r).
-
Nikolaus Berens, Straßburg
10. Mai 1618 (409r.
-
Kuno Othmar von Bodenhausen, 24. Aug. 1614
(207r.
-
Joachim Bonus der Jüngere, Jena 15. Mai 1614 (266v.
-
Matthaeus Braunschweig, aus Kolberg, Basel
5. April 1618 (575r.
-
Petrus Brederode, Heidelberg
1618(155r.
-
Joachim von Bredow, Jena 24. Mai 1614 (205v.
-
Eberhard Bronchorst (1554—1627), Jurist in Leiden, 14. Juni 1618
(119r).
-
Daniel Bruckhausen, Altdorf 4. Mai 1618 (576r).
-
Wolfgang von Buchenau, Altdorf 27. Sept. 1616 (176v.
-
Abraham von Burgksdorff, Altdorf 24. April 1615 (278r.
-
Johannes Burgmann (1589—1662), aus Pommern, Hofgerichtsdirektor in Lübeck, Altdorf 21. April 1615 (273r.
-
Johann Bartholomaeus Busenreut (1548—1610), aus Nürnberg, Rat in Nürnberg, Altdorf Febr. 1611 (237r).
-
Johannes Buxtorf (1564-1629), Hebraist in Basel, 5. Mai 1618 (268r).
-
Petrus Calvus, aus Trient, Jurist, 28. März 1618
(221r).
-
Johann Petrus Cluentius, aus Ulm, Jena 20. Nov 1613 (248v.
-
Joachim Clutenius (1582-1656), Historiker, Straßburg
27. Jan. 1618 (150r).
-
Georg Conradi, Jurist, Altdorf 26. Juli 1617 (316r.
-
Daniel Cuvelier, Amsterdam
30. Juni 1618 (410r.
-
Reinhold Dethlev, aus Dithmarschen, Wittenberg
2. Jan. 1613(159v).
-
Cornelius Drebbel (1572-1634), Mathematiker u. Erfinder (309r).
-
Wolfgang Wilhelm Ehrenreuter von Hoffreut, Oxford
2. Aug. 1618 (234r.
-
Joachim von Eickstedt, Altdorf 23. Mai 1616 (155v.
-
Johann Christoph Einfkircher Freiherr von Einfkirchen, Jena 24. Aug. 1614 (103r.
-
Thomas Enderlin, aus Böhmen, Straßburg
Jan. 1618 (310r.
-
Adam von Eysslnga, aus Friesland, London
4. Juni 1619 (301v.
-
Alexander Faber, Jurist, Wittenberg
14. Mai 1612 (166r).
-
Heinrich Faber, Altdorf 27. Juni 1616
(375v).
-
Timaeus Faber (1578—1623), Jurist, Franeker
7. Juni 1618 (130r.
-
DanielFabricius, aus Danzig, Altdorf 26. April 1617 (284r).
-
Justus Ferber, aus Marburg, Altdorf 3. Juni 1615 (255v.
-
Johann Jakob Feschius, Prof. d.Rechte in Basel, Mai 1618 (265r.
-
Christian Franckenstein, Altdorf 2. Juni 1615 (311r.
-
Thomas Franzinsky (102r.
-
Johann Ludwig Fuchs von Woltersdorf, Straßb. 16. März 1610
(156r.
-
Paulus Garpius, aus Holstein, Wittenberg 31.Dez.l612(161r).
-
Heinrich Geldorp, aus Friesland, London
31. Okt. 1618
(289v.
-
Andreas Germann, Jena 29. Mai 1613 (261r).
-
Hermann Goechiiausen, aus Brakel, Köln
1. Juni 1618 (252v).
-
Abraham Golvesowsky, Altdorf 27. Juli 1617 (322r.
-
Johann Jakob Grasser, Basel
26. März 1618
(179r).
-
Paul Groe, aus Nürnberg, Jena 20. Mai 1614 (230v).
-
Wilhelm Gros, Pfarrer zu Nürnberg, 6. April 1611 (163r).
-
Karl Grundtherr von Weierhaus, Straßburg
12. März 1610
(157r.
-
Janus Gruterus (1560-1627), Dichter u. Kritiker, Heidelberg
14. Mai 1618 (134r).
-
Christian Gottfried Gugel, Altdorf 8. Juni 1615 (201r).
-
Georg Gutkius (1589-1634), Rektor in Berlin, Wittenberg (243r.
-
Johannes Hartmann, aus Nürnberg, Jena 24. Aug. 1614
(271r).
-
Johann Christoph Hartmann, aus Frankfurt a. O., Jena Mai 1613 (255r.
-
Johann Ludwig Havenreuter (Hauffenreuter) (1548—1618), Mediziner, Straßburg
1610(170r.
-
David Heinrichs, aus Sachsen, Altdorf 12. April 1616 u. Emden 12. Juli 1618 (178r).
-
Daniel Heinsius (1580-1655) (178r.
-
Nikolaus Helfferich, Jurist, Mainz
16. Mai 1618 (352r.
-
Johann Albert Freiherr zu Herberstein, Straßburg
11. Dez. 1610 (100r).
-
Julius Freiherr zu Herberstein, Wittenberg
Mai 1611 (1OOv).
-
Wolfgang Sigismund Freiherr zu Herberstein, Wittenberg
21. Mai 1611 (161r.
-
Sigismund Herel, aus Nürnberg, Straßburg
3. Aug. 1610 (227r.
-
Cyriacus Heydelberg, Jena 24. Aug. 1614
(343r.
-
Johann Onufrius Hindenffen, Jena 13. Juli 1614 (228v.
-
Johannes Hunyadi, London
30. Jan. 1620 (327v.
-
Johann Ludwig Jacobi, aus Ulm, Jena 4. Nov 1613 (251r).
-
Donatus Jaeger, aus Frankfurt a. 0., Wittenberg
2. Jan. 1613(160v).
-
Thomas James (1573?-1629), Theologe und Proto-Bibliothekar in Oxford, 11. Jan. 1619 (424r.
-
Georg Paul Imhoff, Altdorf 4. Aug. 1615 (209r.
-
Hans Imhoff, Nürnberg
März 1617 (187r.
-
Jeremias Imhoff der Jüngere, Altdorf 4. Aug. 1615 (208v).
-
Michael Imhoff, 21. März 1617
(210r.
-
Melchior de Insula, Basel
1. Mai 1618 (146r.
-
Johannes Hieronymus Juchoff Altdorf 3. März 1616 (199r.
-
Sebastian Juno, aus Nürnberg, 15. Okt. 1613
(237v.
-
Georg Balthasar Kazianer, Gottfried Kazianer und Johann Sigismund Kazianer Freiherrn in Vigau, Straßburg
Jan. 1610 (97r.
-
Johannes Kettel, aus Mansfeld, Altdorf 6. Aug. 1615 (545r.
-
Johann Christoph Khökipairus, Altdorf 27. Juni 1616
(212v).
-
Christoph Klüver
Straßburg
22. Mai 1618 (512r.
-
Andreas Kochtitzky Freiherr von Kochtitz, Straßburg
Dez. 1617 (105r.
-
Ernst Kökenig, Wittenberg
12. Sept. 1611 (53r.
-
Christoph Ernst Kolpernik, Altdorf 27. Juni 1606
(212r.
-
Gottfried Kothulinsky, Dover
3. Nov 1618 (300r).
-
Wolfgang Wilhelm von Kreutt, Altdorf 6. März 1616 (154v).
-
Johannes Leopoldi, aus Nürnberg, Wittenberg
13. Sept. 1612 (169v.
-
Gregor von Lüsten (202r.
-
Georg Lindener, 1617(202r.
-
Hieronymus Löffelholtz, Altdorf 7. Febr. 1617 (258r.
-
Johann Wolfgang Löscher, Jena 16. Febr. 1614
(255v).
-
Martinus Lopez de Villanova, Dover
5. Nov 1618 (501r).
-
Georg Mainger, aus Nördlingen, Jena 23. Aug. 1614
(249r.
-
Jan Bernhard Maltzan Freiherr von Wartenburg, Straßburg
1617(104r.
-
Paul May, aus Ansbach, Wittenberg
6. Jan. 1612(267v.
-
Justus Meier († 1622), Jurist in Straßburg, 11. Dez. 1610 (148r.
-
Thomas Merckelbach, Assessor beim Kammergericht in Speyer, 15. Mai 1618 (144r.
-
Joachim Morsius (geb. 1595), Chemiker, London
Nov. 1619 (508v.
-
Georg Müller, aus Sontheim, Jena 18. Aug. 1614
, Straßburg
1618(216r u. 216v).
-
Thomas Murray (78r).
-
Ernst Nicon, London
4. Juni 1619 (502r.
-
Daniel Nötelius, aus Nürnberg, Altdorf 14. Febr. 1615
(272r).
-
Daniel Oder, aus Breslau, Altdorf 27. Juli 1617 (289r).
-
Maximilian Ölhafen von Schölnbach d. Jüngere, 1616(211r).
-
Andreas Oertel, Altdorf 21. Febr. 1617
(517r.
-
Georg von Olnhausen, aus Hohenlohe, Antwerpen
7. Juli 1618 (404r.
-
Hugo Paeu, aus Leiden, 1618(554r.
-
Bernhard Palidanus, Arzt, 17. Juni 1618
(265r.
-
Tobias Peller, aus Nürnberg, Antwerpen
7. Juli 1618 (568r.
-
Paul Pfintzing (1554—1609), Mathematiker, Nürnberg
1. Febr. 1614 (193r).
-
Michael Piccart (1574-1620), Prof. d. Philosophie in Altdorf, 26. Juli 1617 (535r.
-
Margarethe Pilgram (Bilgram) (4r.
-
Sigismund Pilgram (Pilgrom), aus Nürnberg, Straßburg
13. Jan. 1610 (7r.
-
Stephan Pilgram (Pülgrom), Straßburg
6. Juli 1610 (8r.
-
Thomas Plater (1574-1641), Mediziner, Basel
13. April 1618 (264r).
-
Wolfgang Pömer, Altdorf (200r).
-
Nikolaus Pohl, Oxford
8. Mai 1620 (426r).
-
Johannes Prideaux (1578—1650), Theologe, Oxford
16. Jan. 1620 (56r.
-
Johannes Purckelius, aus Bayreuth, Altdorf 13. Okt. 1616
(257r).
-
Georg Quaccius, Prof. in Altdorf, 26. Juli 1617 (366r.
-
Johann Dietrich von u. zu Rabenstein, Altdorf 26. Sept. 1615 (181r.
-
Eberhard Herr zu Rappoltstein, 1618(73r.
-
Hans Wolf Freiherr von Rechenberg, Heidelberg
14. Mai 1618 (108r.
-
Lorenz Reventlow, aus Mecklenburg, Altdorf 10. April 1616 (152r.
-
Johann Richter, Basel
11. Febr. 1618 (551r).
-
Daniel Rixinger († 1633 oder 1635) Prof. d. Philosophie, Straßburg
13. Dez. 1618 (248r).
-
Adam Friedrich Röllius, aus Fulda, 25. Juli 1617 (321r).
-
Georg Philipp Ruestow, Altdorf 6. März 1616 (279r).
-
Albrecht Herzog von Sachsen (1599—1644) 1613(67r.
-
Bernhard Herzog von Sachsen (1604-1639), 1613(67v).
-
Ernst Herzog von Sachsen-Gotha (1601-1675), 1613 (67v).
-
Friedrich Herzog von Sachsen (1596-1622), 1613(67r).
-
Friedrich Wilhelm II. Herzog von Sachsen-Altenburg (1603—1669), 1615(67v.
-
Johann Friedrich Herzog von Sachsen (1600—1628), 1615(67r.
-
Johann Philipp Herzog von Sachsen-Altenburg, 1613(68r.
-
Johann Wilhelm Herzog von Sachsen-Altenburg, 1613(68r.
-
Wilhelm Herzog von Sachsen-Weimar (1589—1662), 1613(67r.
-
Hermann von Saltz, aus Schlesien, Dover
3. Nov 1618 (504r.
-
Petrus Sautenius, aus Amsterdam, Leiden
14. Juni 1618
(591r.
-
Georg Freiherr von Schellenhoff, 1. Aug. 1618 (269r.
-
Rudolf Schlabatius, London
5. Juni 1619 (592r).
-
Jakob Schleicher, Altdorf 30. Jan. 1617 (3l5r).
-
Ahsverus Schmittner († 1654), Mediziner in Königsberg, Wittenberg
22. Juni 1611
(242r.
-
Balthasar Freiherr von Schrattenpach, Straßburg
15. Mai 1610 (99r.
-
Johann Schröter, aus Osterburg, 24. Aug. 1614
(359r.
-
Gabriel Schumann, Oxford
8. Mai 1620 (423r.
-
Johann Schumprecht, 21. Aug. 1615
(275r.
-
Petrus Scultetus, aus Zittau, Altdorf 3. Juni 1616 (348r.
-
Jakob Sidtmann, 29. Juli 1616 (195v).
-
Johann Stager, Jena 13. Juli 1614 (203v).
-
Achatius von Steinwehr, aus der Mark, Altdorf 4. Mai 1616 (213r.
-
Joachim von Steinwer, Altdorf 4. Mai 1616 (215v.
-
Paul von Steinwer, Altdorf 4. Mai 1616 (214v.
-
Johann Eberhard Stengel von Waldenfels, aus Österreich, Straßbürg 27. März 1610
(I58r.
-
Johann Burchard von Stettenberg, Jena 25. Aug. 1614
(214r).
-
Gottfried Stoltenberg, London
1. Nov 1618 (290r).
-
Wilhelm Streuff von Lauenstein, Straßburg
25. Nov 1610 (155r.
-
Wolf gang F. Stromer, Nürnberg
1. Juli 1617 (162r.
-
Johann Nikolaus Stupanus (1542—1621), Mediziner, Basel
5. Mai 1618 (403r.
-
Konrad Sutorius, aus Nürnberg, 22. Mai 1614 (236v.
-
Friedrich Taubmann (1565—1615), Dichter u. Prof. d. Poesie in Wittenberg (173r.
-
Johann Jakob Tetzel (1595—1646), Ratsherr in Nürnberg (202v).
-
Georg von Thill, Jena 21. Aug. 1614
(217v).
-
Tobias Tileman († 1614), Mathematiker in Wittenberg, Mai 1612 (169r.
-
Joachim Trancarus, aus Livland (405r.
-
Justus Trott von Soltza, aus Hessen, Straßburg
1610(174v.
-
Wilhelm Abraham von Tumbschirn, Köln
20. Mai 1618 (219r).
-
Wolf Dietrich von Tumbschirn, Köln
20. Mai 1618 (222r.
-
Christoph Uffinger, Jena 23. Aug. 1614
(239r.
-
Jeronymus Ulstatt, Nürnberg
15. Dez. 1609 (6r.
-
Georg Veihel, Jena 24. Aug. 1614
(341r.
-
Johannes Vernulius (1585—1647), aus Bordeaux, Bibliothekar in Oxford, 15. Jan. 1620 (421v).
-
Michael Virdung (1575 bis 1637), Prof. d. Geschichte in Altdorf, 1. Juni 1617 (294r).
-
Johann Matthaeus Vischer, Nürnberg
4. Aug. 1616 (194v.
-
Heinrich Wagner, Cambridge
6. Aug. 1618 (407r).
-
Lorenz Thomas Walliser (1569-1631), Prof. d. Philosophie, Straßburg
26. Nov 1610 (167r).
-
Jakob Wasserhuon, 1618(406r).
-
Georg Wintter, Basel
7. März 1618 (374v.
-
Heinrich Wissenbach, aus Nassau, Basel
25. April 1618 (397r).
-
Wolfgang Ernst Wülfing, 20. April 1614 (282r).
-
Johannes Zaphfius, Wittenberg
13. Mai 1612 (255v.
-
Salomon Zehner, aus Henneberg, 5. Okt. 1617 (389r).